Teaching Staff

Our teaching staff is our precious resource. We are committed to supporting the personal and professional growth and development of each and every member of our faculty. We encourage you to become actively involved as we continue to develop AIMSR as a leader in medical education, research, and innovative programs that meet the needs and challenges of patient care in this century.

1. Anatomy
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. N.Hima Bindu Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Saju Binu Cherian Associate Professor
3 Dr Dasari Chandi Priya Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Archana Donkada Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Hajira Fatima Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Bhargava Krishna Madasu Tutor
7 Dr. B.Renuka Tutor
8 Dr. Keerthana R Tutor
9 Dr. Piyush Agarwal Tutor
10 Dr. Y.Sneha Latha Reddy Tutor
11 Dr. V.Sri Vyshnavi Tutor
2. Physiology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Ram Reddy Barra Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Malini Dutta Professor
3 Dr. Ayesha Juhi Associate Professor
4 Dr. T.Sowjanya Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Rashmi Iyangar Assistant Professor
6 Ms.Vinaya Vijayan Tutor
7 Ms.Divya Kanchi Tutor
8 Dr. Pranathi Reddy Tutor
9 Dr. Bhargav Ch Tutor
3. Anesthesiology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Abhidhya Reddy R Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Lakshman Kumar Kommula Senior Resident
3 Dr. Sri Lakshmi Bhargavi Senior Resident
4 Dr. Sowmya Senior Resident
5 Dr. Sp Krupani Junior Resident
6 Dr. Gandala Sri Mani Vigna Raju Junior Resident
7 Dr. Rayala Aparna Junior Resident
8 Dr. Sumedha VangalaDr. Sac Junior Resident
9 Dr. Sachidanand Rs Professor & HOD
10 Dr. Srinivas Upadhyayula Professor
11 Dr. Shekhar Reddy Gurrala Professor
12 Dr. Jasti Seetha Nanda Gopal Associate Professor
13 Dr. Madhavi Singh Associate Professor
14 Dr. Sanath Reddy. Pooruri Assistant Professor
15 Dr. Sushma Konduri Assistant Professor
16 Dr. Danish Omair Assistant Professor
17 Dr. Sheetal Meena Assistant Professor
18 Dr. Sagar S Assistant Professor
4. General Medicine
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Bollam Sanath Kumar Junior Resident
2 Dr. Srija Yadav Kadari Junior Resident
3 Dr. Anish Reddy Bheemidi Junior Resident
4 Dr. Rajyam Anudruth Junior Resident
5 Dr. Veeramachaneni Meenaja Junior Resident
6 Dr. Yadala Ganesh Professor
7 Dr. Nagendar Devulapally Professor
8 Dr. Srinivas Kumar Professor
9 Dr. Sridhar Reddy Peddi Associate Professor
10 Dr. Swarna Deepak Associate Professor
11 Dr. Baby Shalini Muppalla Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Sireesha Nosina Assistant Professor
13 Dr. Rapolu Karnakar Assistant Professor
14 Dr. Ananth Kumar Sandhyala Assistant Professor
15 Dr. Rajib Paul Assistant Professor
16 Dr. Panigrahi Aswini Kumar Assistant Professor
17 Dr. Ramineni Naga Tejaswini Senior Resident
18 Dr. Tadikonda Srikar Senior Resident
19 Dr. K. Sreenivas Shailendar Senior Resident
20 Dr. Ranjith R Senior Resident
21 Dr. Syed Ahmed Senior Resident
22 Dr. Nadagouni Anitha Junior Resident
23 Dr. Nibhanupudi Radha Ramana Lavanya Lahari Junior Resident
24 Dr. Aedunutala Sreeveena Kashyap Junior Resident
25 Dr. Vasuki Cheekoti Junior Resident
26 Dr. R.Prahallad Rajpurohit Professor & HOD
27 Dr. Dilip Mathai Professor
5. Pharmacology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Sumana Sen Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Prapthi Persis Bathini Associate Professor
3 Dr. Dorababu Patchva Associate Professor
4 Dr. Syeda Ayesha Fatima Assistant Professor
5 Dr. K.Bhavana Tutor
6 Dr. Tl Ghnana Prakash Tutor
6. TB and Chest
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Shifa Roohi Junior Resident
2 Dr. Samhitha Mallavalli Junior Resident
3 Dr. Md Salman Javed Senior Resident
4 Dr. C. Vijay Kumar Associate Professor
5 Dr. D. Raghotham Reddy Professor & HOD
6 Dr. Jakeer Hussain MD. Senior Resident 01.12.2015
7 Dr. M. A. Aleem Assistant Professor 01.10.2013
7. Community Medicine
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Snigdha Pattnaik Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Sai Ram Challa Professor
3 Dr. Saba Mohamood Associate Professor
4 Dr. Neeta Vishnu Mathur Associate Professor
5 Dr. Pavani Varma Mudunuru Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Anu Mohandas Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Biranchi Narayan Das Epidemiologist -Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Bala Krishna N Statistician Cum - Tutor
9 Dr. Bobba Harshitha Tutor
10 Dr. Syeda Samia Quadri Tutor
11 Dr. P Akshay Kumar Tutor
8. Dentistry
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Yerra Subbarayan Professor & HOD
2 Dr. M.V.Pradeep Muralidhar Associate Professor
3 Dr. Naveen Reddy. E. Y. B Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Sandhya.G Senior Resident
5 Dr. Deepthi Rangu Junior Resident
9. Dermatology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Harshita Reddy Bondugula Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Anudeep Sriram Senior Resident
3 Dr. Nazia Fatima Junior Resident
4 Dr. Rachana Errawalla Junior Resident
5 Dr. G.Satyanarayana Reddy Professor & HOD
6 Dr. Subbarayulu Reddy Indukooru Associate Professor
7 Dr. Katta Tina Priscilla Associate Professor
10. Forensic Medicine
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. G. Surender Reddy Professor & HOD
2 Dr. M.Dinakar Associate Professor
3 Dr. Priyadarshini Tutor
4 Dr. B.Shirisha Tutor
11. General Surgery
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Khulbey Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Soma Madhan Reddy Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Umakanth Nayak Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Chinamilli Jaahnavi Senior Resident
5 Dr. Sruthi.D Senior Resident
6 Dr. K.Venkatesh Rindu Senior Resident
7 Dr. Anurag Reddy Senior Resident
8 Dr. Mohammed Sohailuddin Junior Resident
9 Dr. Cotra Aishwarya Junior Resident
10 Dr. Chodipalli Srinivas Vijayaram Junior Resident
11 Dr. Nuth Vamsi Krishna Junior Resident
12 Dr. Lingam Sridhar Professor & HOD
13 Dr. Mohammed Fiaz Hussain Associate Professor
14 Dr. Ravinder Naik Associate Professor
15 Dr. Ramesh Vasudevan Associate Professor
16 Dr. Dusi Venkata Surya Lakshminarayana Sarma Associate Professor
17 Dr. Phadnis Rohit Kiran Assistant Professor
18 Dr. Nagineni Bharavi Assistant Professor
12. Microbiology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr Mohammad Abdul Kareem Tutor
2 Dr. P .Trilokhya Tutor
3 Dr. G.Geethika Sai Satya Aparna Tutor
4 Dr. Manick Dass Sripati Professor & HOD
5 Dr. Pavani Gandam Professor
6 Dr. Kalyani Ravindra Borde Assistant Professor
7 Dr. M.Sri Ratnamani Assistant Professor
13. Obstetrics and Gynecology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Meera Keesara Associate Professor
2 Dr. Swapna Lekkala Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Fozia Jeelani Wani Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Ruby Sultana Senior Resident
5 Dr. Bonam Sri Harika Senior Resident
6 Dr. Revathi Senior Resident
7 Dr. Maya Suthan Junior Resident
8 Dr. Bhanu Priya.D Junior Resident
9 Dr. Sravani Junior Resident
10 Dr. K. Anila Chowdary Junior Resident
11 Dr. Rani Sodumu Professor & HOD
12 Dr. Krishna Kumari Meka Professor
13 Dr. Nisha Bhatia Associate Professor
14. Ophthalmology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Sanjay Reddy Tadisina Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Satya Narayanareddy Geedipally Professor
3 Dr. Hymavathi Bommisetti Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Nirupama Damarla Assistant Professor
5 Dr. S.Pallavi Reddy Senior Resident
6 Dr. Neha Amreen Junior Resident
7 Dr. Anil Raghavendra Kasturi Junior Resident
15. Orthopaedics
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Satya Gopal Maddipati Junior Resident
2 Dr. Vineeth Mettu Junior Resident
3 Dr. Srinivas Murthy Durgi Professor & HOD
4 Dr. Somashekhara Reddy Pereddy Professor
5 Dr. Nagam Kirthi Chandra Associate Professor
6 Dr. Krishna Reddy Soodini Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Krishna Bhargava Vem Assistant Professor
8 Dr. K.Aravind Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Shanthan Palvai Senior Resident
10 Dr. Palvai Uday Kumar Reddy Senior Resident
11 Dr. Anurag Gurram Junior Resident
16. Paediatrics
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Sri Krishna Surampudi Professor & HOD
2 Dr. D.Ramesh Babu Associate Professor
3 Dr. Swapna Reddy Kadukuntla Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Naila Mazhar Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Earenti Maheshwar Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Sankuru Divya Senior Resident
7 Dr. Allampally Rakesh Senior Resident
8 Dr. Raghunath Reddy N Senior Resident
9 Dr. Nuguri Sneha Junior Resident
10 Dr. Taduri Anusha Junior Resident
11 Dr. Kmbv Sadhana Junior Resident
12 Dr. Tahera Tabassum Junior Resident
17. Pathology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Jaya Bhaskar Reddy Sangireddy Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Mani Mekhala Parsa Professor
3 Dr. Vinila Belum Reddy Associate Professor
4 Dr. M Naveen Kumar Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Rama Devi Peraka Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Neetu Vanapalli Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Meghna Madala Tutor
8 Dr. Shikarika Tutor
9 Dr. M.Aishvarya Tutor
10 Dr. P.Sai Kumar Tutor
18. Psychiatry
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Ashok Alimchandani Professor & HOD
2 Dr. V.Naresh Associate Professor
3 Dr. Neha Mahendra Gala Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Krishna Sahithi J Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Spandana Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Pratyusha Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Avulapati Sree Lakshmi Latha Senior Resident
8 Dr. Sunkara Reddy Jamuna Junior Resident
9 Dr. Sai Kumar Junior Resident
19. Radiology
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Lakshmi Renuka Malireddy Junior Resident
2 Dr. Sohini Gandham Junior Resident
3 Dr. Mannem Roopa Junior Resident
4 Dr. Murthy N.L.N Professor & HOD
5 Dr. Shalini Reddy V Professor
6 Dr. Balaji Patel. Kola Professor
7 Dr. Praveen Kumar M Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Kotte Abhijith Kumar Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Varsha Joshi Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Srithi Rani Bhui Senior Resident
11 Dr. Manne Sindhura Senior Resident
12 Dr. K.E Vijay Kumar Gowd Senior Resident
13 Dr. Sudhanshu Sunil Tonpe Senior Resident
14 Dr. Gaddam Nikhita Junior Resident
15 Dr. Kommuru Suhas Junior Resident
20. ENT
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. Vinod Kumar Gonuru Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Ranganatha Reddy Byreddy Professor
3 Dr. Rakesh Vuppala Associate Professor
4 Dr. B. Vara Prasad Varma Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Shivani Kona Senior Resident
6 Dr. Y.L Ravi Jadhav Senior Resident
7 Dr,Syed Mohammed Arfat Junior Resident
8 Dr. Arshiya Begum Junior Resident
21. Emergency Medicine
Sl. No Name Designation DOJ
1 Dr. C.Raja Krishna Prasad Professor
2 Dr. Podaralla Kalyan Ram Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Mulla Mohammed Rafi Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Mohammed Azharuddin Junior Resident

This page last Updated on 06-June-2020

  • Sign Up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.