Non Teaching Staff

Our gratitude cannot be expressed in words to our supportive and non-teaching staff at Apollo Medical College. From getting the classrooms ready, prepping the lab, maintaining stores and accounts, technology support, and creating a clean, green, and positive environment of work and study; they do they work quietly helping us do our work better.

DEPARTMENT: Anatomy
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Krishna Kumari. P 01.07.2019
2 Sweeper Usha Rani. M 20.05.2019
3 Storekeeper / Clerk / Computer Operator Vani. K 19.11.2018
4 Dissection Hall Attendant Subba Rao. S 18.05.2019
5 Dissection Hall Attendant Md. Jani 25.06.2012
6 Dissection Hall Attendant Eashwraiah Mandha 15.02.2012
7 Dissection Hall Attendant Babaiah Chelimillah 02.09.2012
8 Technical Assistant / Technician M Ajay Durgababu 12.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Physiology
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Swaroopa. M 03.07.2019
2 Sweeper Manjula T 19.06.2019
3 Storekeeper / Clerk / Computer Operator B. Shiva Nageshwara Rao 02.05.2019
4 Technical Assistant / Technician Ramesh Karnekota 29.09.2014
DEPARTMENT: Biochemistry
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Alshamma A 03.07.2019
2 Sweeper Savithri K 15.05.2019
3 Storekeeper / Clerk / Computer Operator Muddasi Chandra Kala 20.12.2014
4 Lab Attendant Naveen Kumar 13.03.2018
5 Technical Assistant / Technician Radha Krishna Modala 20.09.2018
6 Technical Assistant / Technician Mohammed Khaleel Ahmed 02.02.2013
7 Technical Assistant / Technician B. Karunakar 18.03.2016
8 Technical Assistant / Technician Mohammed Jamaluddin 02.03.2015
9 Technical Assistant / Technician Syed Shakir Hussain 01.12.2016
10 Technical Assistant / Technician Payyavula Saidulu 16.02.2019
11 Technical Assistant / Technician S. Maruthi 12.01.2018
12 Technical Assistant / Technician K. Hanok 24.01.2018
DEPARTMENT: General Medicine
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Record Clerk Venkateswara Reddy Sanikommu 17.07.2015
2 Record Clerk Raju Yanamadala 07.09.2015
3 Store Keeper cum Record Keeper Ram Babu Irrinki 08.11.2013
4 Lab Attendants Raju R 21.06.2019
5 Lab Attendants Sangeeth Rao 21.06.2019
6 Lab Attendants Shyam Babu 08.06.2019
7 Lab Attendants Satyam 21.05.2019
8 Technician Ganti Venkata Durga Prasad 05.03.2016
9 Technician Srikanth Renikunta 22.02.2016
10 ECG Technician Shidheshwar Gangadhar Kunte 01.02.2016
DEPARTMENT: Pharmacology
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Govindamma G 20.05.2019
2 Sweeper Madhavi K 11.06.2019
3 Storekeeper / Clerk / Computer Operator K. Linga Swamy 09.05.2018
4 Lab Attendant Subba Rao N 28.05.2019
5 Lab Attendant Suresh Singh 18.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Community Medicine
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Elishamma U 29.05.2019
2 Sweeper Varalaxmi D 18.05.2019
3 Medical Social Worker Ch. Sushmitha
4 Medical Social Worker Anitha Reddy
5 Sweeper Pratap Reddy 22.05.2019
6 Sweeper Renuka V 10.06.2019
7 Storekeeper Cum Record Keeper / Clerk / Computer Operator Balakrishna 20.11.2017
8 Van Driver Snehal Rahane 04.12.2015
9 Peon Syed Ahmed 21.05.2019
10 Technical Assistant / Technician R.N. Tejaswini 02.06.2016
11 Health Inspector M.B.S.V.D. Prasad 03.02.2014
12 Public Health Nurse K. Swarna Deepak 21.01.2015
13 Medical Social Worker Santosh Kumar 21.11.2016
14 Medical Social Worker Ms. Rebaka 17.04.2017
15 Sweeper Lavanya E 15.05.2019
16 Storekeeper Cum Record Keeper / Clerk / Computer Operator I. Mohan 19.11.2018
17 Technical Assistant / Technician Dr. M. Baby Shalini 02.03.2018
18 Medical Social Worker Joseph Albert John 02.03.2015
DEPARTMENT: Forensic Medicine
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Ganga Lakshmi M 03.07.2019
2 Sweeper Savitha K 03.06.2019
3 Sweeper Pushparani K 22.05.2015
4 Sweeper Lalitha G 02.03.2015
5 Storekeeper / Clerk / Computer Operator Kranthi Sree K 05.06.2012
6 Lab Attendant Shekar D 03.07.2019
DEPARTMENT: Microbiology
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Vijaya G 19.06.2019
2 Sweeper Ch. Sarojini 30.05.2019
3 Storekeeper Cum Record Keeper / Clerk / Computer Operator Shekar A 24.04.2013
4 Lab Attendant Ramesh M 19.06.2019
5 Lab Attendant Charan Kumar G 25.05.2019
6 Technical Assistant / Technician Hari Babu. P 15.12.2012
7 Technical Assistant / Technician Jagillapuram Dayakar 04.03.2013
8 Technical Assistant / Technician Abdul Wajid Parvez 04.03.2016
9 Technical Assistant / Technician Ravi Kumar Vedantham 19.11.2012
10 Technical Assistant / Technician Korani Naveen 18.12.2018
11 Technical Assistant / Technician Jagana Varaprasad 21.09.2018
12 Technical Assistant / Technician Betty Yallamati 30.10.2018
DEPARTMENT: Pathology
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweeper Jyothi B 15.05.2019
2 Sweeper Venkatalakshmi. N 30.05.2019
3 Technical Assistant / Technician Anjaneyulu Uluva Chinna 02.03.2015
4 Technical Assistant / Technician Durga Rao Lanka 28.12.2015
5 Technical Assistant / Technician Hindupur Laxminarayana 11.07.2019
6 Technical Assistant / Technician Chowdari Petta Ranaprathap Goud 04.02.2019
7 Technical Assistant / Technician Vinod Kumar Sambatula 13.10.2016
8 Technical Assistant / Technician Jyotheeshwar Avula 26.09.2014
9 Technical Assistant / Technician Vikram Reddy Mallepally 18.05.2012
10 Technical Assistant / Technician Gandla Pramodh Kumar 21.01.2015
11 Technical Assistant / Technician Shekar Thimmani 20.02.2015
12 Technical Assistant / Technician Sagar Sreen Adabala 18.11.2015
13 Technical Assistant / Technician Praveen Meesala 24.07.2015
DEPARTMENT: Animal Attendant
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Animal Attendant Subba Rao 14.05.2019
2 Animal Attendant Antony 22.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Artist Modellers
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Artist Modellers Vijaya Bhaskar U 01.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Associate Professor
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Associate Professor Dr.B.Vinila Reddy 01.05.2015
DEPARTMENT: Attendants
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Attendants Hanmamma P 24.05.2019
2 Attendants Shivamma K 03.05.2019
3 Attendants Rajeshwari P 06.05.2019
4 Attendants V.Srikanth 03.05.2019
5 Attendants Jayalaxmi.J 11.06.2019
6 Attendants Vasantha.V 13.05.2019
7 Attendants Miryamma 24.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Audiometry Technician
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Audiometry Technician Ashritha Kaki 02.09.2013
DEPARTMENT: Audiovisual Technician
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Audiovisual Technician Krishna Kartheek 03.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Casuality Medical Officer
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Casuality Medical Officer Dr.Krishna Prabhakar 01.01.2017
2 Casuality Medical Officer Dr.Praveen Kumar 01.01.2017
3 Casuality Medical Officer Dr Sanjay L 01.01.2017
4 Casuality Medical Officer Dr Armugam P 01.01.2017
DEPARTMENT: Cataloguer
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Cataloguer Nagaraju Lakkakula 23.01.2018
DEPARTMENT: Child Psychologist
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Child Psychologist K.Pallavi 12.02.2018
DEPARTMENT: Coding Clerk
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Coding Clerk M.Sunita 08.10.2015
2 Coding Clerk Lohith Kumar Reddy Aramadaka 23.07.2014
3 Coding Clerk Uma Sanikommu 17.03.2015
4 Coding Clerk Jyothi Mangapally 28.07.2018
DEPARTMENT: Coordinator
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Coordinator Dr.Ram Reddy 01.02.2012
DEPARTMENT: Dark Room Assnt
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Dark Room Assnt Raja Shekar Bhanothu 30.11.2015
2 Dark Room Assnt Raju B 01.05.2019
3 Dark Room Assnt Uday Raj 23.05.2019
4 Dark Room Assnt Samatha 29.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Deputy Librarian
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Deputy Librarian Selva Sekaran 03.11.2015
DEPARTMENT: Dhobi/Washerman/Women
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Dhobi Or Washerman K.Mahalaxmi 06.06.2019
2 Dhobi Or Washerman M.Santhamma 01.05.2019
3 Dhobi Or Washerman Santhoshamma.V 01.05.2019
4 Dhobi Or Washerman Swathi 22.05.2019
5 Dhobi Or Washerman Sujatha 24.05.2019
6 Dhobi Or Washerman T.Gangamani 04.05.2019
7 Dhobi Or Washerman D.Renuka 13.06.2019
8 Dhobi Or Washerman Rani 19.06.2019
9 Dhobi Or Washerman S.Kumari 10.06.2019
10 Dhobi Or Washerman K.Swaroopa 28.05.2019
11 Dhobi Or Washerman P.Swathi 23.05.2019
12 Dhobi Or Washerman M.Rani 31.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Documentalist
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Documentalist Prudhvi Raj 29.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Draftaries
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Draftaries Rajeev Pondreti 10.07.2015
2 Draftaries Uma Maheshwar Rao Sanagapalli 10.02.2016
3 Draftaries Krishnaveni U 23.12.2016
4 Draftaries Anuradha Bojjappagari 04.11.2016
DEPARTMENT: Junior Technicians
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Junior Technicians Swamy J.N. 02.08.2013
2 Junior Technicians Prasanta Kumar Swain 09.03.2016
3 Junior Technicians Kunreddy Dilipkumar 08.03.2016
4 Junior Technicians S.Dilip Kumar 12.05.2014
5 Junior Technicians Sreedhar Reddy Mykala 29.09.2015
DEPARTMENT: Lab Attendants
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Lab Attendants Mr.Suresh 05.05.2019
2 Lab Attendants Ambedkar G 01.05.2019
3 Lab Attendants Mekala Satheesh 17.05.2019
4 Lab Attendants Aninireddi Raju 05.06.2019
5 Lab Attendants K Jyoshna 08.01.2019
6 Lab Attendants A.Parameshwar 20.02.2014
7 Lab Attendants Rajeswari 28.06.2019
8 Lab Attendants Prasad 01.05.2019
9 Lab Attendants Suman 25.05.2019
10 Lab Attendants Prabhakar 15.05.2019
11 Lab Attendants Prabhakar T 05.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Librarian
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Librarian Raghunandan Reddy Virupaksha 01.11.2012
DEPARTMENT: Library Assistant
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Library Assistant Aruna Satheesh Hasanabada 30.10.2013
2 Library Assistant Himabindu Pochana 20.08.2014
DEPARTMENT: Matron
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Matron P.Rani 01.09.2017
DEPARTMENT: Medical Record Officer
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Medical Record Officer Rahul Kumar 12.04.2018
DEPARTMENT: Office In Charge
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Office In Charge Nagalalitha Chitrapu 02.03.2015
DEPARTMENT: Packer
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Packer P.Santhoshi 18.06.2019
2 Packer Miryamma.B 15.06.2019
3 Packer Krishnaveni 24.06.2019
4 Packer Bashamoni Saritha 27.06.2019
5 Packer Bheeramma 28.06.2019
6 Packer Miryamma 29.06.2019
7 Packer Annapurna 01.05.2019
8 Packer N.Venkatlaxmi 01.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Peon
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Peon Shaik Hamed 11.06.2019
2 Peon Laxman A 22.05.2019
3 Peon Mohammed Kamran 18.06.2019
4 Peon Megashyam K 10.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Photographer
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Photographer Ranjith Reddy 16.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Radiography Technician
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Radiography Technician Hari Babu Chilkamarri 21.09.2015
2 Radiography Technician Sangeetha Ubbati 24.12.2015
3 Radiography Technician Venkataiah Bathula 17.04.2013
4 Radiography Technician Abdul Gaffar 02.12.2014
5 Radiography Technician Kadari Bhaskar 01.12.2017
6 Radiography Technician Raju B 27.06.2017
7 Radiography Technician Mohammed Naseeruddin 23.06.2014
8 Radiography Technician Ramu Pokalkar 09.01.2015
DEPARTMENT: Record Clerk
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Record Clerk M Maheshwari 16.03.2019
2 Record Clerk Mr.M.Prasad 22.06.2019
3 Record Clerk Neeraja Naga Lakshmi 17.07.2018
4 Record Clerk Ashok Reddy Narra 11.02.2015
5 Record Clerk Srinivas Reddy Pagidyala 25.06.2015
6 Record Clerk G Triveni 01.11.2018
7 Record Clerk Rohith Pichaiah 27.02.2017
8 Record Clerk Venkanna Vuyyala 01.05.2017
9 Record Clerk Srinivasulu Naidu Yellutla 20.12.2013
DEPARTMENT: Record Clerks
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Record Clerks A Naga Prasanna 07.01.2014
2 Record Clerks Naresh Ambari 18.06.2012
3 Record Clerks Kavali Rupa 11.04.2018
4 Record Clerks Bharavi Sravanthi 07.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Satistician
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Satistician Shivaiah 03.02.2017
DEPARTMENT: Senior Technicians
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Senior Technicians Devender Reddy Hanumanla 06.07.2015
2 Senior Technicians K.V.S Rama Krishna 24.01.2014
3 Senior Technicians Rama Mohan Reddy 12.05.2014
4 Senior Technicians Harinath Reddy Gudumuru 23.04.2015
DEPARTMENT: Staff Nurses
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Staff Nurses Asha Abraham 08.02.2018
2 Staff Nurses K.Sindhija 14.09.2017
3 Staff Nurses N.Amaravathi 03.09.2013
4 Staff Nurses E.Mary Rani 29.01.2014
DEPARTMENT: Steno Cum Computer Operator
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Steno Cum Computer Operator Rashmi Yadav 14.09.2016
2 Steno Cum Computer Operator Shiva Kumar Kaavali 09.07.2015
3 Steno Cum Computer Operator Mukkara Rajasekhar Reddy 16.03.2016
4 Steno Cum Computer Operator Swapna Reddy Raghuram 14.06.2012
5 Steno Cum Computer Operator Shiva Kumar 09.07.2015
6 Steno Cum Computer Operator Kokkiligada Renuka 09.02.2018
7 Steno Cum Computer Operator Umamaheshwara Rao Pallapolu 15.02.2013
DEPARTMENT: Store Keeper
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Store Keeper Kaddala Kiran Kumar 18.01.2019
DEPARTMENT: Storekeeper Cum Record Keeper/Clerk
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk Shiva Prasad K 20.06.2019
2 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk K Mahesh 17.05.2019
3 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk Rakesh Reddy Mangalaram 19.09.2013
4 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk Syed Pasha 16.10.2014
5 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk Parameshwar Suguru 01.12.2016
6 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk N Yugesh 03.11.2018
7 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk U.Vinodh Kumar 21.02.2014
8 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk Mohan Kuruva 25.10.2013
9 Storekeeper Cum Record Clerk Rajashekar Reddy Bitlla 23.07.2014
DEPARTMENT: Storekeepers
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Storekeepers Vutukooru Narendra 30.05.2016
2 Storekeepers Raghavender V 02.04.2018
3 Storekeepers Ravulapally Madhumohan 10.04.2018
4 Storekeepers Abhishek Reddy Moddu 04.12.2014
5 Storekeepers Srinivasa Rao Chandra 11.04.2017
DEPARTMENT: Strecher Bearers
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Strecher Bearers Kallola Sunitha 24.05.2019
2 Strecher Bearers Neelavathi 17.05.2019
3 Strecher Bearers Maloth Raju 27.05.2019
4 Strecher Bearers Muthukuru Madavi 28.06.2019
5 Strecher Bearers Jammula Santosha 10.06.2019
6 Strecher Bearers Gurijala Anuradha 13.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Supervisor
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Supervisor Rajitha.Sabavat 01.05.2019
DEPARTMENT: Supportive Faculty
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Supportive Faculty Dr.Anuradha 12.01.2012
DEPARTMENT: Sweepers
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Sweepers Guthi Geetamma 25.06.2019
2 Sweepers Pullagura Naga Munemma 16.05.2019
3 Sweepers Gaddam Saritha 01.07.2019
4 Sweepers Anitha D 01.07.2019
5 Sweepers Manga A 12.06.2019
6 Sweepers Sri Laxmi T 19.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Technical Assnt
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Technical Assnt Atmakuru Poojitha 18.09.2018
2 Technical Assnt Sannikanti Prasanth 20.12.2018
3 Technical Assnt Sahana S 20.12.2018
4 Technical Assnt Sathish Siddula 19.06.2018
5 Technical Assnt Kethavath Buran Naik 21.01.2019
6 Technical Assnt Mohammed Ismail Khan 02.02.2017
7 Technical Assnt Muni Krishna Avula 10.02.2017
8 Technical Assnt Jagadeesh Kuruva 02.08.2013
DEPARTMENT: Technical Assnt/Technician
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Technician Narsing Rao Puram 23.02.2016
2 Technician Ismail S 02.06.2016
3 Technician Pilli Ram Prasad 22.02.2016
4 Technician Krishna Rao Timmala 31.08.2016
5 Technician Swarnalatha Palaka 01.04.2013
6 Technician Rudra Veena Mallgari 29.11.2014
7 Technician Ram Mohan Karisela 08.06.2015
8 Technician Meghamala Juttu 09.01.2015
9 Technician Badiuddin Jawwad Mohammed 27.11.2012
10 Technician Venkatesh Chaparthi 02.08.2013
11 Technician Prashanth Kumar Lingala 08.06.2015
12 Technician Anil Kumar Lingampally 02.07.2015
13 Technician Divya Suguna Annadasu 02.08.2016
14 Technician Gowthami Totagiri 01.05.2019
15 Technician Rajesh Kumar 15.05.2019
16 Technician Sridhar Goud Goud 22.12.2016
17 Technician Jagana Varaprasad 21.09.2018
18 Technician Kalmuri Balraju 19.03.2019
19 Technician P.Sataiah 25.06.2012
DEPARTMENT: Technician For Animal Operations Room
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Technician For Animal Operations Room Nageswara Prasad Gutti 05.12.2012
DEPARTMENT: Ward Boy
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Ward Boy A.Santhosh 10.05.2019
2 Ward Boy Esukula Chinnaiah 18.05.2019
3 Ward Boy R.Venkataswamy 14.03.2013
4 Ward Boy Dasharath S 24.05.2019
5 Ward Boy Lova Venkateshwar Rao N 31.05.2019
6 Ward Boy Ramanaiah M 20.06.2019
7 Ward Boy Chinnanolla Nagaraju 14.05.2019
8 Ward Boy Juri Das Mollik 28.06.2019
DEPARTMENT: Ward Boys
Sl. No Designation Staff Name DOJ
1 Ward Boys Gajjalwar Gajanand 01.05.2019
2 Ward Boys Kaniganti Samrajyam 13.05.2019
3 Ward Boys T Venkatamma 22.05.2019
4 Ward Boys Bhukya Ravuja 10.05.2019
5 Ward Boys Palakiti Mallikharjunna 14.05.2019

This page last Updated on 06-June-2020

  • Sign Up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.